Results 2018

MA/MSc Programs

Biotechnology

Computer Science

Economics

International Relations

Legal Studies

Mathematics

Sociology

MBT
List of Candidates being Offered Admission in order of Merit
Programme: MSc Biotechnology (30001)
Admission offers will be emailed by Tuesday, 15 May 2018
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1014034 SAYED TARIQ PACHA KHAN
2 1014001 MUHAMMAD KHALID MUHAMMADI
     
Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1114004 TOUFIQUL ISLAM
2 1214004 MD. ISMAIL
3 1114006 MD MOSTAFIZUR RAHMAN
     
Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1414004 NARAYAN KUMAR MOHAT
2 1414002 KARMA TSHERING
3 1414003 TANDIN WANGCHUK
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
1 3114265 GAURAV TRIPATHI
2 3114104 SIMRAN CHHABRA
3 3114238 ANANNYA TULI
4 3114019 SAKSHI DEWASTHALE
5 3214007 ANJALI KUMARI
6 2714012 PRIYANSHI TIWARI
7 3114048 HIMANI NARANG
8 3114086 KANCHAN
9 2414005 UPASNA TIWARI
10 3114255 HARSH THAKUR
11 3114144 GOURAV KUMAR
12 3114064 AKANKSHA JAIN
13 3114047 ANTARA GHOSHAL
14 3114193 KIRTI PARMAR
15 3114036 AKANKSHA BISWAL
     
Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1614007 NISHA PAUDEL
2 1614010 AYUSH PANDEY
3 1614004 SMRITI SHRESTHA
     
Country: Pakistan
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1714004 MUNESH KUMAR
2 1714002 LOKESH KUMAR
3 1814001 ALIYA ABUZAR
     
Country: Sri Lanka
Rank No Roll No Name
1 1914001 ABARNA KRISHNAKUMAR
     
The following candidates are wait-listed and will be offered admission as and when vacancies arise.
     
Country: Afghanistan
Rank No Roll No Name
3 1814002 MIRAJ UD DIN
4 1014015 FARID AHMAD AHMADI
5 1014008 QUDRATULLAH IBRAHIMI
6 1014018 HIKMAT ULLAH KHAN USMAN
7 1014007 MOHAMMAD HASSAN HABIB
8 1014019 MALIK RAHMAN MUQBAL
9 1014006 SAYED AHMAD ZIA NICKBEEN
10 1014026 SAFIULLAH SAIF
     
Country: Bangladesh
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1114009 QUAZI TANZEEM-UL- HAQUE
5 1114001 FAHMIDA ALTAF
6 1114003 MEHETA MAHAJABIN TUMPA
7 1114005 MOUSUMI KAR
8 1214001 TANVIR AHSAN CHOWDHURY
     
Country: Bhutan
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1314003 SITA CHAMLAGAI
5 1414008 PEMA DORJI
6 1414012 PEMA YANGKI
7 1414009 UGYEN DORJI
8 1414011 ANAND BHANDARI
9 1414010 JIGME TENZIN
10 1314002 MONIKA PRADHAN
     
Country: India
Rank No Roll No Name
16 3114160 GAURI SHARMA
17 3114063 EESHITA DAS
18 2514015 HIMANSHU TAHILIANI
19 3114053 SNIGDHA SK
20 3114021 GUNJAN
21 3114257 DIVYA BINDRA
22 3114071 KRITI GOEL
23 3214022 RAJ KAMAL SINGH
24 2414003 APOORVA ETIKALA
25 3114224 PALLAVI PANT
26 2514018 NAKUL RAWAT
27 3114197 SAHIL GOEL
28 2314001 ARNAV SAHA
29 3114088 ARUSHI TANEJA
30 3114187 SARIKA BHATI
31 3114089 AASTHA
32 3114042 NITI SHOKEEN
33 3114137 LAKSHITA SHARMA
34 2114001 ANJALI JHA
35 2814008 SHACHI MUNDRA
36 3114316 NIKHIL DESWAL
37 3114055 MANSHA GABA
38 2314007 JUMI KALITA
39 3214024 JUHI KUMARI
40 2414011 AANCHAL MISHRA
41 3114216 SUPRIYA MEHTA
42 3214002 ROHIT KUMAR
43 2614015 SAMPRITI SARKAR
44 3114037 PRERNA GARG
45 3114275 GAYATRI VERMA
46 2714015 RAGINI KUSHWAHA
47 2814014 SHUBHAM YADAV
48 3214023 KOMAL CHOUDHARY
49 3114033 ROHIT RAI
50 3114102 RIDDHI GIRDHAR AGARWAL
51 3114145 MONA KRITI
52 2514011 PRAGYA CHATURVEDI
53 3114028 AMAN KHAN
54 3114100 SAMRIDHI AGARWAL
55 2814018 KRATIKA UJJAINKAR
56 2514022 RENU KHANGAROT
57 3114060 SHREYA GUHA
58 3114050 REEYA ARORA
59 3114023 KRITI RASTOGI
60 2014003 INDRAJIT LAISHRAM
61 3114095 MOHD MAKSUF UL HAQUE
62 3114062 MANIK GOEL
63 2714017 HARSHITA SAXENA
64 3114161 SIMRAN SINGH
65 3114008 HARSHITA GAUR
66 3114271 SAKSHI PRAKASH
67 2814012 MONIKA RAWAT
68 3114172 RASHI JAIN
69 2414001 MOGILIPURI SHANMUKHA SAI
70 3214025 SHREYA SINGH
71 3114280 HIMANSHI GUPTA
72 3114106 SHREYA JAIN
73 2514012 SAKSHI SARASWAT
74 3114296 KIRTI BATRA
75 3114085 IAICHIKA MAHAJAN
76 3114125 PRITESH KUMAR
77 3114135 SULISHA SHARMA
78 3114074 RASHMI SINGH
79 3114228 ANANNYA DHANWAL
80 3114260 PRAGYA AHUJA
81 3114268 SOURABH CHAUHAN
82 3114261 RASHMI JOSHI
83 2114006 YOGESH SHARMA
84 3114057 PRINCY
85 3214028 NIKHIL OJHA
86 3114222 HIMANI MAKKAR
87 3214013 NAIMISHI NANDAN
88 3114284 SUDIP KUMAR JHA
89 3114179 MANISHA
90 3114123 BIPROJIT NATH
91 2614010 SATYAJIT MISHRA
92 3114103 HITANSHU SEKHAR AMAT
93 3114208 JIRO KARLO
94 2614005 SRUSTI RAY
95 3114277 JITENDER
96 3114178 AKANKSHA GUPTA
97 2714019 PRAKASH CHANDRA YADAV
98 2514026 NIDHI UPADHYAY
99 3114051 ANANYA UPADHYAY
100 3114235 VIKAS
101 2814020 MD SHAKIR
102 3114147 PRIYA JOSHI
103 3114212 MANSI JAIN
     
Country: Nepal
Rank No Roll No Name
4 1614009 SUBASH CHAPAGAIN
5 1614008 AMAR KHATRI
6 1614001 SUROJ MAHARJAN
7 1614006 SIDDARTHA GAUTAM
8 2014002 SURAJ TWANABASU
9 1614002 BIBHA PAUDEL
     
Candidates not included in the above list are not eligible.